School of Education

Academic staff

NameTitleEmail Phone
Josh  AmbrosyLecturer, Outdoor Education5327 6434
Mick BarrowLecturer, Pathways Programs5327 6324
Brad BeselerLecturer, Health and Physical Education5327 9063
Assoc Prof Robyn BrandenburgAssociate Dean (Research)5327 9716
Michelle BriedeLecturer, Pathways Programs5327 9603
Assoc Prof Jenene BurkeDeputy DeanEmail 5327 9332
Collette ChangLecturer, Pathways ProgramsEmail 4313 7907
Dr Rachel DanielLecturer, Academic TransitionEmail 5122 8231
Dr Rob DavisSenior LecturerEmail 5327 9726
Sharon DavisLecturer, Professional Experience Coordinatoremail 5327 9042
Neville DownLecturerEmail 5327 9892
Dr Sue EmmettSenior LecturerEmail 5327 9011
Heather ErnstLecturer, Mathematics EducationEmail 5122 8919
Dr Karen FelsteadLecturerEmail 5327 6167
Sam FentonLecturerEmail5122 6062
Dr Peter FiegerSenior Lecturer, Vocational Education and TrainingEmail 5327 6940
Dr Anna FletcherAssociate Dean (Teaching Quality)Email 5122 8012
Assoc Prof  Annette FoleyAssociate Dean (Accreditation)Email 5327 9764
Liam Frost-CamilleriLecturerEmail5327 6463
Dr Cheryl GlowreyLecturer, History and Social EducationEmail 5122 6238
Dr Anitra Goriss-HunterLecturerEmail 5327 9326
Dr Clarence GreenSenior LecturerEmail 4313 7955
Katrina GriffithsLecturer, Health and Physical EducationEmail 5327 6455
Russell HallScholarly Teaching Fellow, Mathematics Educationmail.png 5122 6306
Wendy HolcombeScholarly Teaching FellowEmail 5122 0853
Scott JukesLecturer, Outdoor EducationEmail 5327 6168
Dr Stuart LevyDiscipline Leader (Pathways)Email 5122 6939
Dr Alison LordSenior Lecturer, Early Childhood EducationEmail 5362 2702
Dr Hongming MaLecturerEmail 5122 6761
Carmelina ManzoLecturerEmail5122 8382
Dr Sharon McDonoughSenior LecturerEmail 5327 9703
Dr Amanda McGrawDiscipline Leader (Initial Teacher Education)Email 5327 9720
Prof Claire McLachlanDeanEmail 5327 6269
Dr Amanda McCubbin Manager, Accreditation Email5327 9184
Naomi NelsonLecturer, LiteracyEmail5327 9440
Kylie NiceLecturerEmail 5327 9722
Dr Catherine OxworthLecturer, Curriculum and PedagogyEmail 4313  7944
Melania PantelichCoordinator, English Language Support  ProgramEmail 5327 8018
Anthony PearceLecturer, Vocational Education and Training (VET)mail.png 5327 8576
Dr Lauren PetrassSenior Lecturer, Health and Physical EducationEmail 5327 9393
Alex PrinsLecturer,  Health and Physical EducationEmail 5122 8384
Selena PriorScholarly Teaching Fellow, Teacher Educationmail.png 5327 6619
Julia ProutScholarly Teaching Fellow, Professional Experiencemail.png 4313 7959
Ant MangelsdorfLecturer, Physical and Outdoor Educationmail.png 5122 6265
Deborah RoberstonLecturer, Health and Physical EducationEmail 5327 6749
Karen SchneiderLecturer, Primary and Early Childhood EducationEmail 5327 6797
Assoc Prof Kurt SeemannAssociate Professor, STEM EducationEmail 5122 6192
Dr Peter SellingsSenior Lecturer, Mathematics EducationEmail 5327 9554
Julie SharpLecturer, English for  Academic Purposes Email 5327 8532
Dr Cameron Van der SmeeLecturer, Health and Physical EducationEmail 5327 6460
Prof Erica SmithProfessorEmail 5327 9665
Linda StirlingScholarly Teaching Fellow, Pathways Programmail.png 5327 9048
Dr Kathy SwinkelsLecturer, Primary and Early ChildhoodEmail 5327 9650
Dr Vijaya TatineniLecturer, Early Childhood EducationEmail 5327 6861
Dr Amy WalkerLecturer, Secondary Educationmail.png5327 9347
Dr Daya WeerasingheLecturerEmail 5122 6049
Dr Xiaofang YaoLecturer, TESOLmail.png 5122 6281
Dr Agli Zavros-OrrLecturer, Primary Educationmail.png5122 6294