Federation College

FedUni TAFE

Staff profiles

Executive and administration

NamePositionPhone
Tim Bowler Education Manager, Corrections and Commerical 5362 2659
Jacinta McArdle Education Manager, College Programs (TAFE) 5327 8467
Katrina Southurst College Program Support administration 5327 8534
Anne-Maree Culvenor Finance administration 5327 6520
Nicholas Dennis Corrections and Web Administrator 5327 6903
Joan Studd Corrections administration (Hopkins Correctional Centre) 4309 3333
Kerryn Humphrey Reconnect and Job Youth Path administration 5327 9381
Julie Trewavis Coordinator - VETiS and School-based Apprenticeships 5327 8585
Kim Boulton VETiS - Horsham 5362 2606
Larelle Kuczer Youth Engagement Officer 5327 8260
Glenn Sandford Reconnect Support Officer and Case Manager (SMB Campus) 5327 8110
Natalie OkelyJobsPath5362 2614

College Teaching staff (Youth, Further Education and LN Support)

NamePositionPhone
Shandelle Pianta Senior VCAL Lead Teacher - Ballarat 5327 8634
Rarl Liersch Senior VCAL Lead Teacher - Ballarat 5327 8122
Liam McGinnissIntermediate VCAL Lead Teacher - Ballarat5327 8497
Greta MurdochFoundation VCAL Lead Teacher - Ballarat5327 6644
Andrew Orr P-Tech Program Lead Teacher 5327 8341
Lauren HylandACE Lead Teacher5327 8213
Anthony Pearce Lead Teacher - Remote Sites (Bacchus Marsh and Maryborough) 5327 8576
Liam Frost-Camilleri LN Coordinator, Administrator and Teacher 5327 6463
Pam Murray LN Teacher 5362 2690
Louise RipponTeacher 5327 9668
Rebecca Absalom Teacher 5327 8125
Cheree Macdonald Teacher 5327 8340
Matthew Hill Teacher 5327 8691
Ray Spiteri Teacher 5327 8320
Tracey Keogh Teacher 5327 8211
Deb Sharard Teacher 5327 8043
Ratko Skontra Teacher 5327 8091
Eddy Jarecki Teacher 5327 8037
Angela Wait Teacher 5362 2752
Michael McNeil Teacher 5362 2645

Ballarat Tech School

NamePositionPhone
Sofia Fiusco Associate Director, Ballarat Tech School 5327 8287
Catherine Richardson Program Officer, Ballarat Tech School 5327 6506
Damien Cameron Program Officer, Ballarat Tech School 5327 6408
Hayley Chaplin Administration Officer, Ballarat Tech School 5327 6317

Corrections Education programs staff

NamePosition
Scott Hovey Program Coordinator - Hopkins
Patrick Murphy Program Coordinator - Langi Kal Kal     
Leezette Chapman Teacher
Henry Burridge Teacher
Athol Fraser Teacher
David Arnold Teacher
Ewen Ross Teacher
Peter Kennedy Teacher
Francesca Suffield Vocational Counsellor (Hopkins)
Keiah Meddings-Cooper Koorie Learning Support (Langi)

Aboriginal Education Centre

NamePosition
Jasmine Graham Manager, Aboriginal Education Centre
Shanaya Sheridan Aboriginal Liaison Education Officer, Ballarat
Ashlee Rodgers Aboriginal Liaison Officer, TAFE Ballarat and Horsham
Nicholas Johnson Aboriginal Liaison Education Officer, Churchill and Berwick
Rhianna Milliken Aboriginal Liaison Education Officer, Ballarat
Emma Milliken Administration, Ballarat