Graduate speaker speeches

2019

May ceremonies

Wednesday 8 May 2019, 10.30am - Eleanor Barkla

Monday 13 May 2019, 3pm - Emily Stocks

Tuesday 14 May 2019, 10.30am - Courtney Yates

Tuesday 14 May 2019, 3pm - Will Snodgrass

Wednesday 15 May 2019, 10.30am - Thomas Boundy

Wednesday 15 May 2019, 3pm - Grace Lu Na Chin

2018

May ceremonies

Above: Annika Miesen, Graduate Speaker, Ceremony 3, Tuesday 15 May 2018, 10.30am

Wednesday 9 May 2018, 10.30am - Zerene

Monday 14 May 2018, 3pm - Frances Walter

Tuesday 15 May 2018, 10.30am - Annika Miesen

Tuesday 15 May 2018, 3pm - Michelle Quick

Wednesday 16 May 2018, 10.30am - Matthew Dwyer

Wednesday 16 May 2018, 3pm - Satinder Singh

Thursday 17 May 2018, 10.30am - Jayde Harrington

Thursday 17 May 2018, 3pm - Megan Carr

Thursday 24 May 2018, 10.30am - Emma Foster

Thursday 24 May 2018, 3pm - Uli Hasel

December ceremonies

Above: Priyanka Kumari, Graduate Speaker, Ceremony 1, Wednesday 5 December 2018, 10.30am

Wednesday 5 December 2018, 10.30am - Priyanka Kumari

Wednesday 5 December 2018, 3pm - Jarred Lee

Thursday 6 December 2018, 10.30am - Bonnie Palmer

2017

May ceremonies

Above: Jessica Kelly, Graduate Speaker, Ceremony 2, Monday 15 May 2017, 3pm

Wednesday 10 May 2017, 10.30am - Amelia Best

Monday 15 May 2017, 3pm - Jessica Kelly

Tuesday 16 May 2017, 10.30am - Zainab

Tuesday 16 May 2017, 3pm - Susan Trainor

Wednesday 17 May 2017, 10.30am - Molly Boyle

Wednesday 17 May 2017, 3pm - Carly Creek

Thursday  18 May 2017, 10.30am - Rebecca Board

Thursday 18 May 2017, 3pm -

Friday 19 May 2017, 10.30am - Shamila Raj

Thursday 25 May 2017, 10.30am - Emily Cordy

December ceremonies

Above: Ali Jindani, Graduate Speaker, Ceremony 3, Thursday 7 December 2017, 10.30am

Wednesday 6 December 2017, 10.30am - Robin Hayes

Wednesday 6 December 2017, 3pm - Isaac Moses

Thursday 7 December 2017, 10.30am - Ali Jindani

Thursday 7 December 2017, 3pm - Jana McKay

2016

May ceremonies

Above: Kamille Chia De Leon Aggaboa, Graduate Speaker, Ceremony 10, Friday 13 May 2016, 3.30pm

Monday 9 May 2016, 10.30am - Hannah Williams

Monday 9 May 2016, 3.30pm - Mark Brown

Tuesday 10 May 2016, 10.30am - Elliot Small

Tuesday 10 May 2016, 3.30pm - Fiona Lindsay

Wednesday 11 May 2016, 10.30am - Stephanie Burzacott

Wednesday 11 May 2016, 3.30pm - Maira Talha

Thursday 12 May 2016, 10.30am - Cameron Butcher

Thursday 12 May 2016, 3.30pm - Saba Ahmed

Friday 13 May 2016, 10.30am - Jagdeep Singh

Friday 13 May 2016, 3.30pm - Kamille Chia De Leon Aggaboa

Thursday 19 May 2016, 10.30am - Christopher Van Loon

Monday 23 May 2016, 3.30pm - Madelyn Goddard

Thursday 26 May 2016, 10.30am -Tas Wansbrough

2015

May ceremonies

Above: Mitchell Brotz, Graduate Speaker, Ceremony 1, Monday 4 May 2016, 3.30pm

Monday 4 May 2015, 3.30pm - Mitchell Brotz

Tuesday 5 May 2015, 10.30am - Leigh Billington

Tuesday 5 May 2015, 3.30pm - Chris Quain

Wednesday 6 May 2015, 10.30am - Rachael Lloyd

Wednesday 6 May 2015, 3.30pm - Lim Chin Yih

Thursday 7 May 2015, 10.30am - Laura Gillett

Thursday 7 May 2015, 3.30pm - Adrian Sardelic

Thursday 28 May 2015, 3.30pm - Jenna Barratt