Federation College

Staff profiles

Executive and administration

Name Position Phone
Shirley Fraser Director, Federation College  
Julianne Krusche Associate Director, College Quality, Commercial and Engagement 5327 8238
Dr Stuart Levy Associate Director, Higher Education and Research 5122 6939
Eliza Lane Associate Director, College Programs 5327 8397
Sofia Fiusco Associate Director, Ballarat Tech School 5327 8287
Sharyn Crawford Manager Administrative and Financial Operations 5327 6459
Katrina McGearey Executive Assistant 5327 6279
Stephanie Domaschenz Reception and Youth programs administration 5327 8582
Katrina Southurst LLN support administration 5327 8534
Julie Davies Foundation programs administration 5327 6673
Anne-Maree Culvenor Finance administration and Timetabling 5327 6520
Nicholas Dennis Corrections and Web administration 5327 6903
Joan Studd Corrections administration (Hopkins Correctional Centre) 4309 3333
Angelika Lieshout FAST administration 5122 6322
Aliesha Murray Reception 5327 6764
Julie Trewavis Coordinator - VETiS and School-based Apprenticeships 5327 8585
Kim Boulton VETiS - Horsham 5362 2606
Larelle Kuczer Youth Engagement Officer 5327 8260
Philippa Cane Reconnect Project Coordinator 5327 8226

VET teaching staff

Name Position Phone
Pam Murray Program Manager 5362 2690
Tracey Keogh Teacher 5327 8211
Deb Sharard Teacher 5327 8043
Ratko Skontra Teacher 5327 8091
Eddy Jarecki Teacher 5327 8037
Liam Frost-CamilleriLLN Coordinator and Teacher5327 6463
Angela Wait Teacher - Horsham 5362 2752

Youth programs staff

Name Position Phone
Eliza Lane Associate Director, College Programs 5327 8397
Shandelle Pianta Year 12 coordinator - Ballarat 5327 8634
Rarl Liersch Year 11 coordinator - Ballarat 5327 8122
Rebecca Absalom Kick-Start and Year 10 coordinator - Ballarat 5327 8125
Andrew Orr P-Tech coordinator 5327 8341
Cheree Macdonald Teacher - Ballarat 5327 8340
Louise Rippon Teacher - Ballarat 5327 9668
Liam McGinniss Teacher - Ballarat 5327 8497
Ray Spiteri Teacher - Ballarat 5327 8320
Greta Murdoch VET and Flexible Learning Options (FLO) 5327 6644
Anthony Pearce Coordinator - Bacchus Marsh 5327 8576
Rikki-Lee Farrer Teacher - Bacchus Marsh 5327 8722
Audrey Barlett Coordinator - Maryborough 5327 8442
Leisa van Hamond VET in Schools Teacher 5327 8391

Higher education programs staff

NamePositionPhone
Dr Stuart Levy Program Manager 5122 6939
Pam Williams FAST program coordinator 5122 8314
Dr Mia Treacey EAT program coordinator 5327 6432
Julie Sharp EAP coordinator 5327 8532
Melania Pantelich ELSP coordinator 5327 8018
Dr Rachel Daniel Lecturer - EAT and ELSP 5122 8231
Michelle Briede Lecturer - EAT 5327 9603
Susan Hunt Lecturer - FAST 5327 9434
Jacinta Sharry EAP 5327 8658

Corrections Education programs staff

NamePosition
Scott Hovey Program Coordinator - Hopkins
Tim Bowler Program Coordinator - Langi Kal Kal
Henry Burridge Teacher
Athol Fraser Teacher
David Arnold Teacher
Ewen Ross Teacher
Peter Kennedy Teacher
Leezette Chapman Teacher
Francesca Sutcliffe Vocational Counsellor
Keiah Meddings-Cooper Koorie Learning Support (Langi)

Aboriginal Education Centre

NamePosition
 Shanaya Sheridan      Aboriginal Liaison Education Officer, Ballarat
Ashlee RodgersAboriginal Liaison Officer, Ballarat and Horsham
Nicholas JohnsonAboriginal Liaison Education Officer, Churchill and Berwick
Rhianna MillikenAboriginal Liaison Education Officer, Ballarat
Erinne MillikenAdministration + Aboriginal Liaison Education Officer, Ballarat